Thursday, March 20, 2008

Till You Drop Vol. 6

Greetings,

Just before Miami and WMC for this year, the sixth volume of the Till You Drop series is here, better than ever! This time it's two mixes in one installment. Disc one is perfect for the vip area, setting the mood for disc two, which will ignite the main room of any club or party. Inspired by the largest gathering of electronic music professionals and enthusiats in the world, Till You Drop six packs huge tracks that will rock dancefloors this spring and summer. Covers and .cue file are available.

Here's the tracklisting for the two discs

disc one - vip area

a.skillz vs beatvandals - beat don’t stop
stevie wonder vs rasmus faber - do I do (rafa re-edit)
miguel migs - so far (rasmus faber’s farplane vocal)
vanessa da mata & ben harper - boa sorte (dj keiroz mix)
jet lag - so right (axwell & bt’s essence dub)
stonebridge - you don’t know (hott 22 remix)
bob sinclar - give me love (house mix)
chanel - dance (fish & chips extended remix)
dos palomas negras - don’t wanna go home
booty luv - some kinda rush (spencer & hill mix)
elisabeth troy - higher ground (aquarian vox mix)
mischa daniels feat. tash - round & round (tom novy & isma-ae remix)
h two o feat. platnum - whats it gonna be (jason herd’s j-funk remix)
duane harden & da groove doctors - like water
dennis ferrer - a black man in space (sax mix)
hardsoul feat. fierce ruling diva - self religion

(stream at 192kbps) - (download at 192kbps) - (cue file)

disc two - main room

out of office - break of dawn (tastemakers club mix)
morgan page - longest road (deadmau5 remix)
ercdola & heikki l - deep at night (adam k & soha remix)
marco demark ft casey barnes - tiny dancer (deadmau5 vocal mix)
adam k & soha - twilight
dj dlg - xess
vanshe tech vs utah saints - something good
fred falke - last wave
john dahlback - hustle up
pryda - pjanoo
danny tenaglia - bottom heavy (phunk investigation instrumental 2008 mix)
tim deluxe - you got tha touch (martin buttrich mix)
halo, kemal & arnold jarvis - lift me up (dub mix)
dj gomi feat. yasmeen - glad I found you (scott wozniak remix)
ebtg - the future of the future

(stream at 192kbps) - (download at 192kbps) - (cue file)

5 comments:

Anonymous said...

Don't stop posting such themes. I like to read articles like that. BTW add some pics :)

Anonymous said...

Great story you got here. I'd like to read something more about that matter. Thanx for sharing this info.

Anonymous said...

Genial dispatch and this enter helped me alot in my college assignement. Thank you for your information.

Anonymous said...

Genial fill someone in on and this mail helped me alot in my college assignement. Thanks you seeking your information.

Anonymous said...

IS VERY GOOD..............................